?

Log in

 
 
14 October 2009 @ 02:29 pm
I needs new icons  
There are a couple of repair guy types visiting the house today, so it'll be a while before I log on to anything. Repair guy types can be so time consuming. Whilst I wait, I'll try to finish up some inking, maybe do a bit of writing, that kind of thing.
 
 
 
Kit-chanchiave_trust on October 14th, 2009 07:18 pm (UTC)
Inking inking!
セーラーXsailor_x on October 15th, 2009 12:28 am (UTC)
IS DONE... stick a DONE stamp on it!
fairytaledreams on October 14th, 2009 08:50 pm (UTC)
oh no... not the repair guys o.o

tmi ps that is somewhat indirectly related - it was last week for me XD
セーラーXsailor_x on October 15th, 2009 12:30 am (UTC)
LOL! Maybe it's off because it's just an estimate and they haven't started working yet? It's off for me too... so it must be because they aren't really working XD!
fairytaledreams on October 15th, 2009 12:31 am (UTC)
LOL! I dunno man XD that's funny

good luck with repair dudes -.o;
セーラーXsailor_x on October 15th, 2009 12:37 am (UTC)
Hee hee! Thanks, right now I'm just hoping he'll leave tonight! I'm dying to get into that kitchen!
fairytaledreams on October 15th, 2009 12:40 am (UTC)
lol! food is good o.o
セーラーX: Sailor Vsailor_x on October 15th, 2009 12:42 am (UTC)
I know.. I'm eating little pieces of candy... anything I can find.... hungry since 5 o clock... LOL
fairytaledreams on October 15th, 2009 12:43 am (UTC)
sdjhdfshjds /sends you food D:
セーラーX: Mokonasailor_x on October 15th, 2009 12:47 am (UTC)
Thank you XD *snarfles it*

... Got anymore?

LOL!
fairytaledreams on October 15th, 2009 12:51 am (UTC)
XDDDD

/sends enough for a week xDDD
セーラーXsailor_x on October 15th, 2009 12:53 am (UTC)
Bless you child XD!

Omg.. it must be because of you.. he's leaving!
fairytaledreams on October 15th, 2009 12:54 am (UTC)
LOL apparently i r psychic XD
セーラーXsailor_x on October 15th, 2009 12:56 am (UTC)
Aye! You willed him away! Btw... that icon is win XD.
fairytaledreams on October 15th, 2009 12:57 am (UTC)
\o/ WHOO! XDDDD I love it. Laughing in unison. It makes everything better XDD
セーラーXsailor_x on October 15th, 2009 12:59 am (UTC)
Lol! Yes, yes it does. Will we recognize you when you turn completely into Hermione for a couple o months XD?
fairytaledreams on October 15th, 2009 01:00 am (UTC)
LOL I dunno man xDD consider the fact that I have a table of books in front of me right now XDDDDD

/doing a take-home test >>a
セーラーXsailor_x on October 15th, 2009 01:03 am (UTC)
The answer to all of the questions is "none of your darn business". ^__^ Does that help?

Okay.... don't really put that ... I love you and I don't want you to fail XD
fairytaledreams on October 15th, 2009 01:03 am (UTC)
lol!!! it's scantron so I couldn't even if I wanted to XDDDD
セーラーXsailor_x on October 15th, 2009 01:04 am (UTC)
In that case.. they're all "C".

HEE HEE
fairytaledreams on October 15th, 2009 01:05 am (UTC)
XDDDDD I've gotten a lot of A's though >> obviously I'm doin something wrong XD
セーラーX: Twisted Sistersailor_x on October 15th, 2009 01:06 am (UTC)
Obviously XD.... or your teacher doesn't know that rule... all of them are supposed to be C -.o;.

What's the test on?
fairytaledreams on October 15th, 2009 01:07 am (UTC)
I'mma blame it on the prof. He's weird anyway xD

psych stuff -.o;
セーラーXsailor_x on October 15th, 2009 01:10 am (UTC)
Psycho stuff XD.

Buu ... I'm being summoned. They got this great idea to gather in the kitchen... *tries to drag you in there*.

I'll check back after dinner... but you might be gone.
I like using lj as an aim box sometimes XD
fairytaledreams on October 15th, 2009 01:11 am (UTC)
XDDD i'll likely be here

I'm getting called to the phone so -.o;
セーラーX: Mokonasailor_x on October 15th, 2009 01:12 am (UTC)
YAY!

Phones o.. Doom!
fairytaledreams on October 15th, 2009 01:18 am (UTC)
yes -.o;

I'mma take a break and get my ice cream man XD
セーラーXsailor_x on October 15th, 2009 02:37 am (UTC)
Ice cream makes everything sweeter XD
fairytaledreams on October 15th, 2009 02:38 am (UTC)
yes.. /still hasn't gotten it >>;
セーラーX: Rensailor_x on October 15th, 2009 02:40 am (UTC)
Silly! What have you been doing instead? This crazy thing called homework?
fairytaledreams on October 15th, 2009 02:43 am (UTC)
yes ;o; which i am breaking from /just got her ice cream XDD
セーラーX: Mokonasailor_x on October 15th, 2009 02:47 am (UTC)
Ice win! What flavor be it? As for me, I had some yummy goat cheese dip and crackers.
fairytaledreams on October 15th, 2009 02:48 am (UTC)
chocolate chip!\o/

oooo yum :o I may get some chips or something too XD
セーラーX: Rosa Majalissailor_x on October 15th, 2009 02:52 am (UTC)
All valid studying/homework break foods.

I wish I could has as many icons as you ^__^... but I'd be all kinds of indecisive on what to use...

Omg.. I want a fox comics avatar XD.. I just got the idea... WHOO!
fairytaledreams on October 15th, 2009 02:54 am (UTC)
\o/ all the better XD

'twas a gift :O so I put it to good use xD

YAY IDEAS \o/ /gives hamstar
セーラーXsailor_x on October 15th, 2009 02:56 am (UTC)
You know... if you would have given me the Hamstar earlier.. -.o...

I might have thought of something sooner. LOL!

One of my friends just called me a "Silly Elf person" -.o;.

Elves remind me of you XD
fairytaledreams on October 15th, 2009 03:01 am (UTC)
...D:! Sorry dude!

XDDDDDD elves remind me of you, too >>;
セーラーXsailor_x on October 15th, 2009 03:10 am (UTC)
It's okay.. as long as I have a hamstar ^__^. Hamstar beggars can't be choosers.... or something XD.

Lol! They do XD? I feel special XD.
fairytaledreams on October 15th, 2009 03:14 am (UTC)
XDDDD we should each have some now! You gave me a horde XDD

you should! :D
セーラーXsailor_x on October 15th, 2009 03:19 am (UTC)
Yes! For your trick-or-treating!

You should too ^__^!
fairytaledreams on October 15th, 2009 03:20 am (UTC)
You were so good to me :D

:D! yay!
セーラーXsailor_x on October 15th, 2009 03:28 am (UTC)
I'd been storing them up!

I'm so excited, Hopefully I'll be joining this new rp soon with a couple of buds ^__^! *random*

Been listening to any good music lately?
fairytaledreams on October 20th, 2009 04:23 pm (UTC)
\o/

oooooo :O where?

not really o.o most HP #6 stuffs XDD how about you o.o
セーラーXsailor_x on October 20th, 2009 04:45 pm (UTC)
*dances* Here on Livejournal (http://epicentric-mods.livejournal.com/). My application was just accepted too! It would be awesome if we could play together on some rp tooo ^__^.

I've been listening to mostly older songs. I guess the newest would be Vampire Knight music and Nanne Gronvall stuff... (k I like one Nanne Gronvall song but some of her others make me giggle).